Estimated Value: $304,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Meadow Spring Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $317,734, approximately $174 per square foot. 535 Meadow Spring Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Podolsky Amanda and Chishokn Patrick
Bought by
Creamer Thomas R and Creamer Megan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Tom Harby Enterprises
Bought by
Podolsky Amanda S and Podolsky Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creamer Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Podolsky Amanda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Podolsky Amanda S | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $40,177 | $4,695 | $35,482 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $37,624 | $3,857 | $33,767 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $37,624 | $3,857 | $33,767 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $35,684 | $3,857 | $31,827 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $187,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $164,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $164,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $31,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $31,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $25,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $25,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $25,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map