535 Middle Rd Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $933,931 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Middle Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $1,011,983, approximately $445 per square foot. 535 Middle Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1987
Sold by
Altair Assoc
Bought by
Bement Frederick F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
9.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bement Frederick F | $376,669 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bement Frederick F | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Bement Frederick F | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Bement Frederick F | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Bement Frederick F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,114 | $932,200 | $328,200 | $604,000 |
| 2024 | $13,484 | $899,500 | $316,200 | $583,300 |
| 2023 | $11,877 | $765,300 | $273,300 | $492,000 |
| 2022 | $11,368 | $652,600 | $273,300 | $379,300 |
| 2020 | $10,039 | $600,400 | $273,300 | $327,100 |
| 2019 | $100 | $600,400 | $273,300 | $327,100 |
| 2018 | $19 | $586,700 | $261,300 | $325,400 |
| 2017 | $9,472 | $563,500 | $261,300 | $302,200 |
| 2016 | $9,243 | $565,000 | $261,300 | $303,700 |
| 2015 | $9,181 | $551,400 | $227,900 | $323,500 |
| 2014 | $9,673 | $546,800 | $221,300 | $325,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map