NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $666,000 - $835,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,376 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2021

Last sale price $740,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,317 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Garage
  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Parking
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of October 2021

Over an Acre Lot Property with Tons to Offer! NO HOA & Horse Friendly! 36'x69' Approx 2,500/sqft Insulated Workshop RV Garage with AC & Heat! Outdoor RV Covered Canopy (69' Long) with 50 AMP Electric Hookup and water. Home Shows True Pride of Ownership and Boasts Natural Stone Floors and Oversized Rooms Throughout! Premium Artificial Grass and Pavers in the Backyard for Easy Maintenance. Lots of Flexibility while still being close to Freeways and Shopping! The Lot is Enormous and the Possibilities are Endless! Schedule a Showing Today! Won't Last Long at this Price!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tariq Koshy

AZ Elite Brokers License #BR640412000 Listed on: 05/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Darby Halstead

Redfin Corporation License #SA686022000

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,290

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 2,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by GURR
  • N 155F Of Ne4 Nw4 Sw4 Sw4 Subdivision, Spec Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-14-023-K

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,290

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CRISMON & QUARTERLINE
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: SPEC
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Subdivision Name: N 155F OF NE4 NW4 SW4 SW4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: K
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 311.44
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2376.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Gated, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Over Height Garage, Separate Strge Area, RV Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes
  • Parking Features:Over Height Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Gated2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sousa Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44352.0
  • Parcel #: 220-14-023-K

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GURR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2290.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.00
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-10.3%
Current Estimated Value
$762,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Gathman Corey G
Bought by
Morgan John S and Morgan Coeta J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Bolen Ellen L
Bought by
Gathman Corey G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Bolen Jimmie and Buhl Dorothy E
Bought by
Bolen Ellen L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hutchinson Duane $740,000 Magnus Title Agency
Morgan John S -- --
Gathman Corey G $185,000 First American Title
Bolen Ellen L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gathman Corey G $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $740,000 -2.5% $311 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Price Changed $759,000 -2.6% $319 / Sq Ft
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Price Changed $779,000 -2.5% $328 / Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Price Changed $799,000 -2.0% $336 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Price Changed $815,000 -0.5% $343 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Price Changed $819,000 -0.7% $345 / Sq Ft
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $825,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,289 $30,704 -- --
2024 $2,341 $29,242 -- --
2023 $2,341 $59,900 $11,980 $47,920
2022 $2,280 $45,660 $9,130 $36,530
2021 $2,307 $43,280 $8,650 $34,630
2020 $2,290 $35,960 $7,190 $28,770
2019 $2,099 $34,170 $6,830 $27,340
2018 $2,041 $30,360 $6,070 $24,290
2017 $1,965 $27,830 $5,560 $22,270
2016 $1,914 $28,160 $5,630 $22,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6234457

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-14-023K

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.