NOT LISTED FOR SALE

535 Penns Neck Dr Deland, FL 32724

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $353,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,739 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2023

Last sale price $369,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,257 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • French Doors

About This Home

As of October 2023

Data Entry Only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 10/17/2023

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Roberts

LPT REALTY LLC License #3380042

LPT REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 9,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 05R-1B

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,739 Sq Ft Home
  • French Doors

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Eastbrook Homeowners Association
  • Eastbrook Ph 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-30-10-34-00-0220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

9,890 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1739
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 2315
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9890
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 215.07
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 212.19
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 161.56

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0470H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 135
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Eastbrook Homeowners Association
  • Association 2 YN: 1

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 270.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 22.50

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 05R-1B
  • Parcel Number: 17-30-10-34-00-0220
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 43-34
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2023
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Cff Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Morley Matthew Joseph and Reif-Jungwirth Logan
Seller's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Buyer's Agent
Gregory Roberts
LPT REALTY LLC
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$369,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$343,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.70%
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Outstanding Balance
$324,650
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,257

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-10.38%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
792.92%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Bruce Alan and Thomas Teri Dorius
Bought by
Bludsworth Laury E and Bludsworth Rennae G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Pattillo Tom F
Bought by
Nguyen Danh Dai and Nguyen Bich

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Thomas Bruce Alan and Thomas Teri Dorius
Bought by
Thomas Bruce Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Thomas Bruce Alan and Thomas Teri Dorius

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1991
Bought by
Bludsworth Laury E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morley Matthew Joseph $369,000 None Listed On Document
Morley Matthew Joseph $369,000 None Listed On Document
Cff Real Estate Llc $233,000 None Listed On Document
Bludsworth Laury E $170,000 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Nguyen Danh Dai $25,000 --
Thomas Bruce Alan -- --
Thomas Bruce Alan $101,200 --
Veterans Affairs $1,000 --
Bludsworth Laury E $85,300 --
Bludsworth Laury E $152,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morley Matthew Joseph $332,100
Closed Morley Matthew Joseph $332,100
Previous Owner Cff Real Estate Llc $265,000
Previous Owner Bludsworth Laury E $170,000
Previous Owner Thomas Bruce Alan $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Sold $369,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 For Sale $369,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,770 $309,277 $50,000 $259,277
2025 $4,770 $304,960 $50,000 $254,960
2024 -- $305,547 $50,000 $255,547
2023 -- $166,257 $0 $0
2022 $0 $161,415 $0 $0
2021 $0 $156,714 $0 $0
2020 $0 $154,550 $0 $0
2019 $0 $151,075 $0 $0
2018 $0 $148,258 $14,450 $133,808
2017 $0 $102,475 $0 $0
2016 -- $100,367 $0 $0
2015 -- $99,669 $0 $0
2014 -- $98,878 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: J967655

Stellar MLS

APN: 7010-34-00-0220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.