535 Pinehurst Ave Green Bay, WI 54302
Preble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,165 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Pinehurst Ave, Green Bay, WI 54302 and is currently estimated at $382,541, approximately $171 per square foot. 535 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Preble High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $255,600 | $64,600 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $255,600 | $64,600 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $255,600 | $64,600 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $255,600 | $64,600 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
| 2013 | $4,281 | $188,600 | $47,400 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map