535 Poole Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $256,412 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Poole Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $283,853, approximately $201 per square foot. 535 Poole Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Bought by
Merrell Harry Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrell Harry Alan | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $193,673 | $35,625 | $158,048 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $193,673 | $35,625 | $158,048 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $193,673 | $35,625 | $158,048 |
| 2022 | $992 | $134,456 | $30,000 | $104,456 |
| 2021 | $956 | $134,456 | $30,000 | $104,456 |
| 2020 | $956 | $134,456 | $30,000 | $104,456 |
| 2019 | $956 | $134,456 | $30,000 | $104,456 |
| 2018 | $806 | $114,218 | $30,000 | $84,218 |
| 2017 | $806 | $114,218 | $30,000 | $84,218 |
| 2016 | $806 | $114,218 | $30,000 | $84,218 |
| 2015 | $829 | $114,218 | $30,000 | $84,218 |
| 2014 | $812 | $114,141 | $29,923 | $84,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map