535 Prospect Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Prospect Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $434,764, approximately $306 per square foot. 535 Prospect Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Doreen M
Bought by
Hughes Doreen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Doreen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Doreen M | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,902 | $281,150 | $98,410 | $182,740 |
| 2024 | $7,902 | $281,150 | $98,410 | $182,740 |
| 2023 | $7,609 | $281,150 | $98,410 | $182,740 |
| 2022 | $7,444 | $281,150 | $98,410 | $182,740 |
| 2021 | $11,529 | $281,150 | $98,410 | $182,740 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $139,680 | $47,310 | $92,370 |
| 2019 | $6,181 | $139,680 | $47,310 | $92,370 |
| 2018 | $6,092 | $139,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,951 | $139,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $139,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $139,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $139,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map