535 Providence St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $585,617
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,866
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Providence St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $539,154, approximately $139 per square foot. 535 Providence St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Smith John P and Smith Christine N
Bought by
Ortega-Pimental Karina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$511,433
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$27,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Marquis Richard J and Marquis Suzanne
Bought by
Smith John F and Smith Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega-Pimental Karina M | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Ortega-Pimental Karina M | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Smith John F | $95,000 | -- | |
| Smith John F | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega-Pimental Karina M | $520,400 | |
| Closed | Ortega-Pimental Karina M | $520,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith John F | $16,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith John F | $12,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith John F | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $569,500 | $91,000 | $478,500 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $352,800 | $92,700 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $352,800 | $92,700 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $352,800 | $92,700 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $147,900 | $38,600 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $147,900 | $38,600 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $147,900 | $38,600 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $141,100 | $41,400 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $141,100 | $41,400 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $141,100 | $41,400 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $137,900 | $45,600 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map