Estimated Value: $165,000 - $198,188
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 S Broadway, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $185,297, approximately $77 per square foot. 535 S Broadway is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $148,700 | $14,600 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $111,500 | $14,600 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $112,600 | $14,600 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $112,600 | $14,600 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $104,000 | $14,600 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $986 | $99,700 | $14,600 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $989 | $99,700 | $14,600 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $917 | $99,700 | $14,600 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $781 | $94,200 | $10,200 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $769 | $94,200 | $10,200 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $599 | $92,900 | $10,200 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,000 | $10,200 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map