535 Third Ave Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $410,472 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Third Ave, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $441,868, approximately $256 per square foot. 535 Third Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Brown Shane Joseph
Bought by
Brown Shawn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Milana Lawrence J and Milana Ann J
Bought by
Brown Shane Joseph and Brown Shawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Shawn J | $50,100 | Old South Land Title | |
| Brown Shane Joseph | $102,000 | First National Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History