NOT LISTED FOR SALE

535 Tibbetts Ave Springfield, OH 45505

Estimated Value: $56,529

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,444 Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 535 Tibbetts Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently priced at $56,529, approximately $39 per square foot. 535 Tibbetts Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,999 $990 $990 --
2024 $18,223 $3,390 $1,670 $1,720
2023 $9,185 $3,390 $1,670 $1,720
2022 $16,496 $10,890 $1,670 $9,220
2021 $494 $9,240 $1,420 $7,820
2020 $495 $9,240 $1,420 $7,820
2019 $496 $9,240 $1,420 $7,820
2018 $492 $8,800 $1,420 $7,380
2017 $492 $8,800 $1,418 $7,382
2016 $630 $8,800 $1,418 $7,382
2015 $5,446 $10,042 $1,418 $8,624
2014 $570 $10,042 $1,418 $8,624
2013 $2,637 $10,042 $1,418 $8,624
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.