535 Timber Ln Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $304,125 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Timber Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $328,781, approximately $410 per square foot. 535 Timber Ln is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $250,773 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $84,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $85,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $84,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,658 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map