535 W Assembly St Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $224,910
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 W Assembly St, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $196,978, approximately $152 per square foot. 535 W Assembly St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Peek Phylis Coscia
Bought by
Peek Phylis Coscia and Peek Cary Marrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Catrett Gregory D and Catrett Michelle
Bought by
Peek Phylis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Catrett Colin D and Catrett Brenda G
Bought by
Catrett Gregory D and Catrett Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Catrett Mildred Laverne
Bought by
Catrett Colin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,785
Interest Rate
7.47%