535 W Center St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 W Center St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $367,177, approximately $318 per square foot. 535 W Center St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Semcek Sandra Lee and Perry Robert S
Bought by
Cimaglia Carl J and Cerny Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Perry John A and Perry Shirley R
Bought by
Perry John A and Perry Shirley Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimaglia Carl J | $182,000 | Multiple | |
| Perry John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,723 | $112,359 | $61,015 | $51,344 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $103,290 | $56,090 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $99,180 | $53,660 | $45,520 |
| 2021 | $6,321 | $95,000 | $51,400 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $90,990 | $49,230 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $87,490 | $47,340 | $40,150 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $87,490 | $47,340 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $83,610 | $45,240 | $38,370 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $77,200 | $41,770 | $35,430 |
| 2015 | $5,373 | $71,320 | $38,590 | $32,730 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $65,660 | $34,580 | $31,080 |
| 2013 | $3,257 | $67,000 | $35,290 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map