535 W Dewey St Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $54,100 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 W Dewey St, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $72,775, approximately $120 per square foot. 535 W Dewey St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,341 | $11,975 | $1,646 | $10,329 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $9,898 | $1,699 | $8,199 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $9,898 | $1,699 | $8,199 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $9,589 | $1,646 | $7,943 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $9,589 | $1,646 | $7,943 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $8,272 | $1,646 | $6,626 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $8,079 | $1,646 | $6,433 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $7,944 | $1,646 | $6,298 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $8,024 | $1,646 | $6,378 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $8,702 | $1,649 | $7,053 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $9,177 | $1,739 | $7,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map