Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Jezek
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(858) 243-3495
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $514,000
Discover Paradise in La Mesa! Rarely Available End Unit with Scenic Views of Mt. Helix! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style & convenience in this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, tucked away in the tranquil, park-like community of La Mirianda. Enjoy peaceful waterfall features, lush landscaping, picturesque waterways w/ charming bridges, & mature trees—all just steps from your door. This inviting unit boasts fresh paint, brand-new wide-plank laminate flooring, new baseboards & two private balconies ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A cozy gas fireplace & central A/C & heating ensure year-round comfort. Elegant touches such as crown molding & genuine rosewood doors add warmth & character throughout the home. The upgraded kitchen & bathrooms feature granite countertops & rich, solid oak cabinetry—combining timeless beauty with everyday functionality. Complex offers a wide range of community amenities, including a sparkling pool, spa, clubhouse with pool table, fitness center & sauna, two large laundry facilities & ample guest parking. Location is unbeatable! Just minutes from Lake Murray’s scenic hiking, biking & fishing spots. Convenient access to SDSU, Grossmont College, Costco, CorePower Yoga, Grossmont Center, major freeways & only 5 minutes to vibrant downtown La Mesa. Additional features include 2 assigned parking spots - one is a covered carport w/ 2 spacious storage closets. Don’t miss this turnkey opportunity to live in one of La Mesa’s most desirable communities—where natural beauty meets modern convenience. VA Approved for eligible buyers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #01770374 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruter1a Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mfm Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Moran Maritona Fernandez | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Moran Maritona Fernandez | $495,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| So Lai | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Xian Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Shan So Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Huang & So Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Xian Luo | $225,000 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Xian Luo | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $495,000 | +1.2% | $512 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $506 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $295,524 | $131,343 | $164,181 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $289,730 | $128,768 | $160,962 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $284,050 | $126,244 | $157,806 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $278,481 | $123,769 | $154,712 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $273,022 | $121,343 | $151,679 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $270,223 | $120,099 | $150,124 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $264,926 | $117,745 | $147,181 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $259,733 | $115,437 | $144,296 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $254,641 | $113,174 | $141,467 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $230,000 | $99,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $215,000 | $93,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $200,000 | $87,000 | $113,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Jezek
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(858) 243-3495
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrea Frank
Compass
(619) 228-1687
38 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Francisco Bazan
Compass
(858) 205-2156
18 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250030495
APN: 464-510-31-44
Ask me questions while you tour the home.