5350 E 33rd Ave Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,988 - $567,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 E 33rd Ave, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $490,747, approximately $465 per square foot. 5350 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Peterson Rick R
Bought by
Rivera J Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Peterson Rick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera J Guadalupe | $66,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Rick R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera J Guadalupe | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $32,100 | $13,210 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $27,190 | $8,870 | $18,320 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $27,190 | $8,870 | $18,320 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $22,370 | $8,680 | $13,690 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $23,020 | $8,930 | $14,090 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $19,660 | $8,930 | $10,730 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $19,660 | $8,930 | $10,730 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $14,990 | $5,850 | $9,140 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $14,990 | $5,850 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $12,940 | $5,970 | $6,970 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $12,940 | $5,970 | $6,970 |
| 2014 | $608 | $7,320 | $3,980 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map