5350 E 65th Way Commerce City, CO 80022
Tichy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $339,261
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 E 65th Way, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $325,815, approximately $456 per square foot. 5350 E 65th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Maaz Llc
Bought by
Bohm Richaelle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,800
Outstanding Balance
$9,600
Interest Rate
2.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Sinn Matthew T
Bought by
Maa2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Real Time Proeprties Llc
Bought by
Sinn Matthew Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Grady Lenard A
Bought by
Real Time Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohm Richaelle N | $275,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Maa2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sinn Matthew Todd | $170,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Real Time Properties Llc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohm Richaelle N | $10,800 | |
| Open | Bohm Richaelle N | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinn Matthew Todd | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $22,100 | $5,780 | $16,320 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $20,310 | $5,310 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $23,070 | $5,750 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $20,010 | $5,770 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $20,010 | $5,770 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $15,210 | $5,010 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $15,210 | $5,010 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $13,120 | $4,460 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $13,120 | $4,460 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | $732 | $8,080 | $1,910 | $6,170 |
| 2015 | $747 | $8,080 | $1,910 | $6,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,220 | $1,430 | $4,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map