5350 Elder St Baton Rouge, LA 70811
Scotlandville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,814 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 Elder St, Baton Rouge, LA 70811 and is currently estimated at $130,454. 5350 Elder St is a home with nearby schools including Brownfields Elementary School and Scotlandville Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Myers Forbe
Bought by
Myers Shennell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Shennell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $6,350 | $739 | $5,611 |
| 2024 | $32 | $6,350 | $739 | $5,611 |
| 2023 | $32 | $5,670 | $660 | $5,010 |
| 2022 | $786 | $5,670 | $660 | $5,010 |
| 2021 | $774 | $5,670 | $660 | $5,010 |
| 2020 | $782 | $5,670 | $660 | $5,010 |
| 2019 | $738 | $5,150 | $600 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $730 | $5,150 | $600 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $730 | $5,150 | $600 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $715 | $5,150 | $600 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $654 | $5,000 | $600 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $652 | $5,000 | $600 | $4,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $600 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map