5350 Pershing Ave Saint Louis, MO 63112
Central West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $127,167, approximately $166 per square foot. 5350 Pershing Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sumner High School, KIPP Victory Academy, and KIPP Triumph Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Ghadelene Ilaan K and Ghadelene Angelette E
Bought by
Nguyen Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,726
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Du Plessis Kayla S and Baygents Kayla S
Bought by
Ghadelene Ilaan K and Ghadelene Angelette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Baygents James A and Baygents Patricia Gray
Bought by
Baygents Kayla S and Baygents James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Baygents Kayla and Baygents Kayla S
Bought by
Baygents Kayla S and Baygents James A
Home Financials for this Owner