5350 Pike 491 Middletown, MO 63359
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 Pike 491, Middletown, MO 63359 and is currently estimated at $530,217, approximately $441 per square foot. 5350 Pike 491 is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $10,630 | $4,700 | $5,930 |
| 2024 | $589 | $10,630 | $4,700 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $589 | $10,630 | $4,700 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $527 | $9,590 | $3,660 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $524 | $9,590 | $3,660 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $527 | $9,590 | $3,660 | $5,930 |
| 2019 | $526 | $9,590 | $3,660 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $477 | $9,620 | $3,690 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $474 | $9,620 | $3,690 | $5,930 |
| 2016 | $463 | $9,620 | $3,690 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,620 | $3,690 | $5,930 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,720 | $3,550 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map