5350 S Abbey Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,304 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 S Abbey, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $502,826, approximately $274 per square foot. 5350 S Abbey is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Polytechnic Academy, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Avh Em Llc
Bought by
Smith Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,475
Outstanding Balance
$218,737
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$284,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert P | $267,720 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Robert P | $273,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $25,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $24,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $41,080 | $8,210 | $32,870 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $26,020 | $5,200 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
| 2016 | $166 | $2,370 | $2,370 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $1,696 | $1,696 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map