5350 Stage Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $440,246
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
12.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5350 Stage Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $413,415. 5350 Stage Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Bought by
Gilliam Cole R and Gilliam Megan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Cole R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $241,500 | $47,800 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $241,500 | $47,800 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $241,500 | $47,800 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $241,500 | $47,800 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $241,500 | $47,800 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $241,500 | $47,800 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $237,300 | $45,800 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $237,300 | $45,800 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $237,300 | $45,800 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $237,300 | $45,800 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,300 | $45,800 | $191,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $308,100 | $47,800 | $260,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map