5351 I St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,511 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5351 I St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $418,378, approximately $324 per square foot. 5351 I St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $219,773 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $213,372 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $207,158 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $201,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $195,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $189,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $184,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $173,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $173,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $168,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $163,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $158,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map