5351 King View Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
1.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5351 King View Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205. 5351 King View Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Seagrove Elementary School, Southwestern Randolph Middle School, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $121,410 | $36,420 | $84,990 |
| 2024 | $758 | $121,410 | $36,420 | $84,990 |
| 2023 | $758 | $121,410 | $36,420 | $84,990 |
| 2022 | $573 | $75,410 | $32,120 | $43,290 |
| 2021 | $568 | $75,410 | $32,120 | $43,290 |
| 2020 | $568 | $75,410 | $32,120 | $43,290 |
| 2019 | $568 | $75,410 | $32,120 | $43,290 |
| 2018 | $567 | $75,340 | $32,040 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $567 | $75,340 | $32,040 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $242 | $32,040 | $32,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,799 | $31,860 | $46,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map