5351 Outer Dr Aurora, IN 47001
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5351 Outer Dr, Aurora, IN 47001 and is currently estimated at $404,650, approximately $131 per square foot. 5351 Outer Dr is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Popovich John G and Popovich Katie A
Bought by
Popovich Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popovich Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $300,500 | $27,600 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $259,000 | $27,600 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $242,300 | $27,600 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $225,800 | $27,600 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $209,200 | $27,600 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $209,200 | $27,600 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $209,200 | $27,600 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $209,200 | $27,600 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $206,000 | $27,600 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $204,400 | $27,600 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $207,800 | $27,700 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map