5351 Pathview Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5351 Pathview Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $250,380, approximately $130 per square foot. 5351 Pathview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Ammon Donald Q and Ammon Linda M
Bought by
Ammon Donald Q and Ammon Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammon Donald Q | -- | Sherrets Carl D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $67,520 | $12,340 | $55,180 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $67,520 | $12,340 | $55,180 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $67,520 | $12,340 | $55,180 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $47,920 | $8,750 | $39,170 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $47,920 | $8,750 | $39,170 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $47,920 | $8,750 | $39,170 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $39,440 | $8,750 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $39,440 | $8,750 | $30,690 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $39,440 | $8,750 | $30,690 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $37,850 | $8,750 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $37,850 | $8,750 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $37,850 | $8,750 | $29,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,080 | $8,750 | $30,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map