5352 Warren Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Studio
--
Bath
6,600
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5352 Warren Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212. 5352 Warren Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Icdg Holdings Lp
Bought by
H & E Enterprise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Alma Real Estate Investors Llc
Bought by
Icdg Holdings Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Hensel David E and Reece Cynthia A
Bought by
Alma Real Estate Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Schlaeger Dena
Bought by
Hensel David E and Reece Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Schlaeger Philip
Bought by
Hensel David E and Reece Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Pebble Hill Silver Bear Ltd
Bought by
Hensel David E and Reece Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Ruben Estelle Schlaeger
Bought by
Pebble Hill Silver Bear Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & E Enterprise Llc | $104,000 | -- | |
| Icdg Holdings Lp | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Alma Real Estate Investors Llc | $87,800 | None Available | |
| Hensel David E | $42,500 | -- | |
| Hensel David E | $21,300 | -- | |
| Hensel David E | $21,300 | -- | |
| Pebble Hill Silver Bear Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | H & E Enterprise Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Alma Real Estate Investors Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensel David E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $36,047 | $9,566 | $26,481 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $36,047 | $9,566 | $26,481 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $36,047 | $9,566 | $26,481 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $36,401 | $8,488 | $27,913 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $36,401 | $8,488 | $27,913 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $36,401 | $8,488 | $27,913 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $32,144 | $7,931 | $24,213 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $32,144 | $7,931 | $24,213 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $32,144 | $7,931 | $24,213 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $27,021 | $8,712 | $18,309 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $27,021 | $8,712 | $18,309 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $27,021 | $8,712 | $18,309 |
| 2013 | $1,987 | $27,573 | $8,890 | $18,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map