5353 Cherry Bud Ct Columbus, OH 43228
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,766 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5353 Cherry Bud Ct, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $265,942, approximately $202 per square foot. 5353 Cherry Bud Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Norton Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Phan Kunthea
Bought by
Keng Krishna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Keng Makara and Keng Makara
Bought by
Phan Kunthea and Keng Savath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Keng Makara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Ohara Pamela and Ohara Pamela M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Kathleen L
Bought by
Ohara Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,715
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Garrett Kitanha L
Bought by
Sullivan Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,913
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Bought by
Garrett Kitanha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keng Krishna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keng Krishna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phan Kunthea | $33,333 | -- | |
| Keng Makara | $58,519 | Stewart Tit | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| Ohara Pamela M | $115,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Sullivan Kathleen L | $97,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Garrett Kitanha L | $87,900 | -- | |
| -- | $65,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohara Pamela M | $113,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Kathleen L | $96,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $76,270 | $22,230 | $54,040 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $76,270 | $22,230 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $76,265 | $22,225 | $54,040 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $44,110 | $8,090 | $36,020 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $44,110 | $8,090 | $36,020 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $44,110 | $8,090 | $36,020 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $36,860 | $6,760 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $36,860 | $6,760 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $36,860 | $6,760 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $33,610 | $7,180 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $33,610 | $7,180 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $33,610 | $7,180 | $26,430 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $35,385 | $7,560 | $27,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map