5353 County Road 352 Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5353 County Road 352, Keystone Heights, FL 32656 and is currently estimated at $470,854, approximately $154 per square foot. 5353 County Road 352 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School and Keystone Heights Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Trout Joan H
Bought by
Joan H Trout Declaration Of Living Trust and Trout
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan H Trout Declaration Of Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $178,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $173,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $168,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $163,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $158,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $156,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $153,051 | $0 | $0 |