5353 Selma Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $73,917 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5353 Selma Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $170,229, approximately $118 per square foot. 5353 Selma Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Miami View Elementary School and Southeastern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Swistoski Larry T
Bought by
Cottingham William Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Kingrey Nanci and Kingrey Nanci Jo
Bought by
Swistoski Larry T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottingham William Thomas | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Swistoski Larry T | -- | None Available | |
| Swistoski Larry T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $8,650 | $6,940 | $1,710 |
| 2024 | $273 | $6,460 | $5,330 | $1,130 |
| 2023 | $273 | $6,460 | $5,330 | $1,130 |
| 2022 | $264 | $6,460 | $5,330 | $1,130 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $25,410 | $5,200 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $25,410 | $5,200 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $25,410 | $5,200 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $957 | $21,370 | $5,200 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $954 | $21,371 | $5,201 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $944 | $21,371 | $5,201 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $431 | $18,911 | $4,729 | $14,182 |
| 2014 | $833 | $18,911 | $4,729 | $14,182 |
| 2013 | $417 | $18,911 | $4,729 | $14,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map