5354 Cherub Cir Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $212,871 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5354 Cherub Cir, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $229,968, approximately $161 per square foot. 5354 Cherub Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Demirjyn Joseph A
Bought by
Demirjyn Family 2023 Trust and Demirjyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Demirjyn Joseph A and Demirjyn Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demirjyn Family 2023 Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Demirjyn Joseph A | $102,000 | Guarantee Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demirjyn Joseph A | $71,800 | |
| Closed | Demirjyn Joseph A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $172,748 | $28,000 | $144,748 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $170,784 | $28,000 | $142,784 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $155,104 | $26,000 | $129,104 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $149,643 | $24,000 | $125,643 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $123,204 | $14,000 | $109,204 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $109,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $100,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $97,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $92,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $88,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $89,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $90,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map