5354 Dublin Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5354 Dublin Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $498,108, approximately $347 per square foot. 5354 Dublin Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Hein Robert M
Bought by
Hein Robert M and Hein June C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1979
Bought by
Hein Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Robert M | -- | Attorney | |
| Hein Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,356 | $153,760 | $72,100 | $81,660 |
| 2024 | $9,356 | $153,760 | $72,100 | $81,660 |
| 2023 | $9,267 | $153,755 | $72,100 | $81,655 |
| 2022 | $8,649 | $131,880 | $53,130 | $78,750 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $131,880 | $53,130 | $78,750 |
| 2020 | $8,742 | $131,880 | $53,130 | $78,750 |
| 2019 | $8,146 | $110,220 | $44,280 | $65,940 |
| 2018 | $7,568 | $110,220 | $44,280 | $65,940 |
| 2017 | $7,427 | $110,220 | $44,280 | $65,940 |
| 2016 | $7,270 | $100,280 | $38,710 | $61,570 |
| 2015 | $6,953 | $95,730 | $38,710 | $57,020 |
| 2014 | $6,962 | $95,730 | $38,710 | $57,020 |
| 2013 | $3,188 | $87,010 | $35,175 | $51,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map