Estimated Value: $233,000 - $560,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,992
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5354 E 500 S, Berne, IN 46711 and is currently estimated at $390,401, approximately $130 per square foot. 5354 E 500 S is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Adams Elementary School, South Adams Middle School, and South Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Schwartz Emma K
Bought by
Schwartz Emma K and Schwartz Amos E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Schwartz Joe E S and Schwartz Elizabeth L D
Bought by
Schwartz Amos E and Schwartz Dililah E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Emma K | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Amos E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $280,000 | $31,100 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $261,900 | $31,900 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $250,100 | $30,000 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $233,200 | $28,000 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $205,300 | $24,300 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $196,000 | $24,200 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $190,600 | $25,600 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $150,400 | $25,900 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $148,300 | $25,100 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $147,200 | $25,600 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $142,600 | $26,100 | $116,500 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $144,900 | $24,600 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map