$349,000

5354 Travertine St Mount Dora, FL 32757

Estimated payment $2,446/month

Total Views 1,535
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this immaculately kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is bright, spacious, and situated on a desirable corner lot. At the center of the home, the kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. The kitchen opens directly to the living room, creating a comfortable and connected layout.
The dining area leads to the back patio overlooking a generously sized backyard. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and en suite bath with double vanities and a stand-up shower, while the second and third bedrooms share a full hall bath.
Enjoy lower utility costs with solar energy and an affordable monthly payment of just $52. Stoneybrook Hills offers resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts, playground, and walking trails. This is a home you want to see!

Listing Agent

Jaret Whitney

EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY Brokerage Phone: 352-385-3948 License #682072 Listed on: 05/11/2026

EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY

Co-Listing Agent

Avery Curry

EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY Brokerage Phone: 352-385-3948 License #3499697

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,747

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 10,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $189 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Stoneybrook Hills Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,747

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

10,680 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$189 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1540
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2029
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10680
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR260501241
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-385-3948
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 188.50
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 226.62
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Leased
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-385-3948
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 143.07

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0050H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 189
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2268.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 189.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 189.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-27-8439-07-820
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4747
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 102/146
  • Tax Lot: 782

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,747 $305,680 $65,000 $240,680
2025 $4,747 $309,090 $65,000 $244,090
2024 $4,585 $297,570 $65,000 $232,570
2023 $4,585 $275,333 $40,000 $235,333
2022 $1,009 $65,000 $65,000 $0
2021 $907 $55,000 $55,000 $0
2020 $179 $11,250 $11,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $349,000 +4.8% $227 / Sq Ft
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Sold $332,950 +0.5% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 For Sale $331,450 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $333,000 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $266,360 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jaret Whitney

EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY

(352) 715-3150

Section Image

Jaret's Other Listings

  • 5548 Ansley Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    $455,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • 5548 Ansley Way
    • Mount Dora, FL

    Located in the gated Stoneybrook community of Mount Dora, 5548 Ansley Way offers space, character, and plenty of potential. This home provides a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a comfortable layout with room to make it their own.One of the standout features is the open loft area, perfect for a second living space, home office, or flex space. The beautiful staircase makes a

    Jaret Whitney EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY

    Section Image
  • 4 Pearl Dr, Eustis, FL 32726

    $45,500 $14K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • 4 Pearl Dr
    • Eustis, FL

    Seller Moved Out and Motivated! Price Reduced on this Great Cul de Sac Home in Popular 55-Plus Haselton Village! 2023 Remodel Includes New Walls, LVT Floors, Plywood Subfloors, Duct Work, Vapor Barrier and A/C. New Kitchen w Pantry, Island, Countertops, Sink, Appliances and Thermal Windows. Large Primary Bedroom has Walk-In Closet and New Bathroom. New FLA Room w Thermal Windows adds Comfortable