NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5355 Cr 45 Angleton, TX 77515

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $476,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,792 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5355 Cr 45, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $362,667, approximately $202 per square foot. 5355 Cr 45 is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Danbury Elementary School, Danbury Middle School, and Danbury High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Key Randi and Key Randi Jaylyn
Bought by
Key Faron
Current Estimated Value
$362,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,550
Outstanding Balance
$166,549
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,118

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Tidwell Chad A and Tidwell Christy
Bought by
Key Faron and Key Randi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Thomas C
Bought by
Tidwell Chad A and Tidwell Christy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,249
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Girouard Jeffrey L
Bought by
Harvey Thomas C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,150
Interest Rate
5.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Key Faron -- Alamo Title Co
Tidwell Chad A -- Alamo Title 31
Harvey Thomas C -- Partners Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Key Faron $212,550
Closed Key Faron $157,500
Previous Owner Tidwell Chad A $138,249
Previous Owner Harvey Thomas C $81,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,097 $126,120 $18,500 $107,620
2023 $1,097 $138,276 $25,740 $129,260
2022 $2,556 $125,750 $23,040 $102,710
2021 $2,694 $118,500 $17,720 $100,780
2020 $2,862 $118,410 $17,630 $100,780
2019 $2,915 $112,750 $15,380 $97,370
2018 $2,430 $107,770 $11,130 $96,640
2017 $2,567 $110,960 $11,130 $99,830
2016 $2,630 $113,680 $10,650 $103,030
2014 $721 $41,260 $9,360 $31,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.