5355 E 11 Mile Rd Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 E 11 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $140,028, approximately $142 per square foot. 5355 E 11 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Lindow Debra A
Bought by
Lindow John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Outstanding Balance
$71,863
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Salet D L
Bought by
Lindow J D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindow John | -- | Manzo Title Company | |
| Lindow J D | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindow John | $113,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $64,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $55,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $37,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $33,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $29,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $28,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32 | $24,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $24,290 | $3,150 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $24,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map