5355 E M 36 Stockbridge, MI 49285
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $336,064
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 E M 36, Stockbridge, MI 49285 and is currently estimated at $318,516, approximately $217 per square foot. 5355 E M 36 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Lowe Laurie Allen and Allen Laurie Lynn
Bought by
Allen Laurie Lynn and Garrett Allen Cole Discretionary Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Castro Julian and The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Lowe Laurie Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Gibson Delores
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Drenchen Jacob B and Drenchen Jacob
Bought by
Gibson Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Laurie Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Laurie Allen | $115,000 | Liberty Title Agency | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson Delores | $180,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowe Laurie Allen | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Delores | $177,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $155,200 | $15,900 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $154,400 | $15,200 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $144,200 | $14,700 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $125,500 | $14,000 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $97,300 | $14,300 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $80,600 | $13,700 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $80,600 | $13,700 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,600 | $13,650 | $65,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,950 | $27,300 | $45,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,450 | $26,200 | $34,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map