NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $502,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2015

Last sale price $169,900 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 160% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,790 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • 4 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Huntley Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2015

Heating and Cooling = Baseboard. One owner home very well maintained on 1.4 acre nicely landscaped lot. Extra backyard garage, huge covered front porch, finished garage with lg windows + extra storage. Pretty 14x14 three seasons room off the dining area patio doors. Two fireplaces, spacious kitchen/appliances, 1st floor laundry. Sunken living room with vaulted ceiling, spacious foyer. Pride of ownership is evident.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Fritsch

Brenda Fritsch Realty Brokerage Email: soldbybrenda@hotmail.com License #90-33666 Listed on: 06/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Nan Brennan

Homestead Realty, Inc. License #94-71996

Homestead Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,762

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x360

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,762

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Grand Chute, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Grand Chute
  • Remarks Public: Heating and Cooling = Baseboard. One owner home very well maintained on 1.4 acre nicely landscaped lot. Extra backyard garage, huge covered front porch, finished garage with lg windows + extra storage. Pretty 14x14 three seasons room off the dining area patio doors. Two fireplaces, spacious kitchen/appliances, 1st floor laundry. Sunken living room with vaulted ceiling, spacious foyer. Pride of ownership is evident.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 15X11
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 11X10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 13X10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 10X10
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 13X20
  • Other Room 1: 08X07
  • Other Room 1 Description: Laundry
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 14X14
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Unfinished Room 1: 14X14
  • Unfinished Room 2 Description: 3 Season Rm
  • Lower Level: Full, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Total Only: Combination
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1864
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 312
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2176
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Private Well

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Blacktop
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1.5 Car
  • Garage2 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 4

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Lp Gas
  • Waste: Conventional Septic

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 1.4
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 170x360
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 61200
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 5355 N French Rd
  • Geocode Date: 09/29/2016
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Outagamie Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 101158602
  • Tax Net Amt: 3762

MLS Schools

  • School District: Appleton Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Vosters Arthur W
Bought by
Vosters Arthur W
Current Estimated Value
$442,345

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2015 10/24/15 Sold $169,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2015 06/26/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $4,255 $257,600 $48,500 $209,100
2022 $4,199 $257,600 $48,500 $209,100
2021 $4,117 $257,600 $48,500 $209,100
2020 $4,289 $257,600 $48,500 $209,100
2019 $3,391 $189,600 $41,100 $148,500
2018 $3,536 $189,600 $41,100 $148,500
2017 $3,482 $189,600 $41,100 $148,500
2016 $3,399 $187,400 $41,100 $146,300
2015 $3,480 $187,400 $41,100 $146,300
2014 $3,657 $198,500 $41,100 $157,400
2013 $3,706 $198,500 $41,100 $157,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50124535

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 10-1-1586-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.