J
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Grimes
RESOLUTE REAL ESTATE LLC
(352) 414-5293
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $225,000
Just like new, 3 bedroom 2 bath home close to WEC and HITS. This split plan home has vinyl plank flooring in living area with tile in all the bedrooms. All new cabinets and appliances in the kitchen. Home was freshly painted and has newer roof "23" and newer A/C "24". Home has fenced in back yard and single car carport. This home will make a great starter home or investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RESOLUTE REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-433-4275 License #3271832 Listed on: 02/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Kevin O | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennick Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pennick Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Pennick Properties Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Hicks Tr Brent D | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Daniels O H | $45,100 | None Available | |
| Pennick Properties Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Baker Joseph Timothy | $104,500 | Attorney | |
| F & J Developers Llp | $92,400 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Bugarin Israel | $79,500 | Title Insurors Of Florida | |
| F & J Developers Llp | $3,000 | Brick City Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Glomb Deborah L | -- | Safetitle Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otero Kevin O | $10,000 | |
| Open | Otero Kevin O | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Joseph Timothy | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Bugarin Israel | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $135,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $123,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $112,037 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $101,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $103,603 | $2,970 | $100,633 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $100,069 | $2,700 | $97,369 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $82,476 | $2,700 | $79,776 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $78,876 | $2,250 | $76,626 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $63,242 | $3,000 | $60,242 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $62,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $68,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $67,671 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Grimes
RESOLUTE REAL ESTATE LLC
(352) 414-5293
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daulis Webb Gagnon
NUMBER ONE CHOICE REALTY CORP
(407) 234-9789
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM694611
APN: 2306-103-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.