5355 NW 61st Ln Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $257,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 NW 61st Ln, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $235,479, approximately $129 per square foot. 5355 NW 61st Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Fessenden Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lewis Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,826
Outstanding Balance
$51,859
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Friedman Esperanza S and Templer Katherine
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Pope Robert B and Pope Jane T
Bought by
Friedman Esperanza S and Templer Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage