NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5355 River Rd N Unit 127 Keizer, OR 97303

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2023

Last sale price $127,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

116 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

BOM - No fault of Home. Rare triple-wide w/2-car garage! 3bdrms/2baths - both w/walk-in showers. Spacious living rm & a family rm w/wood-burning fireplace. New roof, heat pump, kitchen appliances; Carpet new in 2021; 2 Large covered decks on both sides of the home, overlooking the large backyard; Extra spacious 2-car garage, w/driveway large enough to park 4 addt'l cars! Addt'l storage unit at backend of garage. (55+ park) Must have park approval prior to close.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DEBBIE DAILEY

REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY License #201206636 Listed on: 06/05/2023

REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

Co-Listed By

MARK THOMAS

REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY License #201249982

REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

Last Buyer's Agent

MARK THOMAS

REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY License #201249982

REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $651

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home Without Land
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include swimming pool, water
  • McNary Oaks

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal items

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$651

Year Built

Built in 1978

Listing Details

  • Class: Manufactured Without Land
  • Type: Manufactured Home Wo Land
  • Home Warranty: Negotiable
  • Range Facility: Electric, Range Included
  • Syndicated Remarks: BOM - No fault of Home. Rare triple-wide w/2-car garage! 3bdrms/2baths - both w/walk-in showers. Spacious living rm & a family rm w/wood-burning fireplace. New roof, heat pump, kitchen appliances; Carpet new in 2021; 2 Large covered decks on both sides of the home, overlooking the large backyard; Extra spacious 2-car garage, w/driveway large enough to park 4 addt'l cars! Addt'l storage unit at backend of garage. (55+ park) Must have park approval prior to close.
  • Adult Park: Yes
  • Park Name: McNary Oaks
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Disposal: Yes
  • Exclusions: Personal items
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Wood
  • Negotiable Inclusions: Refrigerator, range, dishwasher (W/D negotiable)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11.6 x 13.3, On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11.5 x 10, On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11.5 x 9.2, On Level: 1/Main
  • Dining Room: 1/Main, Dimensions: 10.6 x 8, On Level: 1/Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 22.5 x 12, On Level: 1/Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 28 x 13, On Level: 1/Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 7.5 x 8, On Level: 1/Main
  • Utility Room Level: 1/Main

• Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Central Ac, Heat Pump, Forced Air

Rental Info

  • Park Rent: 850
  • Park Rent Includes: Swimming Pool, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Years: 2022-23
  • Tax Amount: 651

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: McNary
  • Middle School: Claggett Creek
  • Elementary School: Keizer

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $127,000 -1.9% $76 / Sq Ft
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Price Changed $129,500 -4.1% $77 / Sq Ft
09/09/2023 09/09/23 Price Changed $135,000 -6.7% $80 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $144,700 +280.8% $86 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $38,000 -15.4% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $44,900 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2020 04/15/20 For Sale $44,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $703 $42,200 -- $42,200
2024 $703 $40,980 -- $40,980
2023 $651 $39,790 $0 $39,790
2022 $631 $38,640 $0 $0
2021 $612 $38,640 $0 $0

Source: Willamette Valley MLS

MLS Number: 805818

Willamette Valley MLS

APN: 128375

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.