NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5355 River Rd N Unit 52 Keizer, OR 97303

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
1969 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2024

Last sale price $52,500 $50 Per Sq Ft

109 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Charming 2-bed, 2-bath remodeled 1969 manufactured home nestled in a serene 55+ park. Fresh paint enhances spacious living areas, including a bright kitchen and large living room. Enjoy outdoor sitting on the expansive porch, carport with storage and a large yard. A delightful home for relaxed, comfortable living. 2 sheds, one has electricity. Park has Club house pool,amenities and RV parking available. Vacant and ready to move into. Space rent $885.00 (includes water) must be approved by park manager

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Wright

HEART & SOUL REALTY License #201234734 Listed on: 03/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Arnie Amsden

AMSDEN REALTY LLC License #950600182

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $385

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home Without Land
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Lap Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$385

Year Built

Built in 1969

Listing Details

  • Class: Manufactured Without Land
  • Type: Manufactured Home Wo Land
  • Home Warranty: Negotiable
  • Range Facility: Electric
  • Syndicated Remarks: Charming 2-bed, 2-bath remodeled 1969 manufactured home nestled in a serene 55+ park. Fresh paint enhances spacious living areas, including a bright kitchen and large living room. Enjoy outdoor sitting on the expansive porch, carport with storage and a large yard. A delightful home for relaxed, comfortable living. 2 sheds, one has electricity. Park has Club house pool,amenities and RV parking available. Vacant and ready to move into. Space rent $885.00 (includes water) must be approved by park manager
  • Adult Park: Yes
  • Park Name: McNary Oaks
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Disposal: Yes
  • Negotiable Inclusions: Range, fridge, dishwasher
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1/Main
  • Dining Room: 1/Main, On Level: 1/Main
  • Family Room: On Level: 1/Main
  • Living Room: On Level: 1/Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1/Main
  • Utility Room Level: 1/Main

• Garage Type: Carport
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Rental Info

  • Park Rent: 885

Tax Info

  • Tax Years: 2023
  • Tax Amount: 385

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: McNary
  • Middle School: Claggett Creek
  • Elementary School: Keizer

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Sold $52,500 -24.9% $50 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Price Changed $69,900 -12.5% $66 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $76 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 For Sale $89,900 +143.0% $85 / Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Sold $37,000 +5.7% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $35,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $416 $24,720 -- $24,720
2024 $416 $24,000 -- $24,000
2023 $385 $23,310 $0 $23,310
2022 $374 $22,640 $0 $0
2021 $362 $22,640 $0 $0

Source: Willamette Valley MLS

MLS Number: 813939

Willamette Valley MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.