5355 SE 44th Cir Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,085 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 SE 44th Cir, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $569,771, approximately $215 per square foot. 5355 SE 44th Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Reece Charles S and Reece Kari S
Bought by
Ustinowich Anthony F and Ustinowich Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Watts Rick D and Lightfoot Watts Leigh Ann
Bought by
Reece Charles S and Reece Kari S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Boon Raymond O and Boon Sally S
Bought by
Watts Rick D and Lightfoot Watts Leigh Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Drake Robert P
Bought by
Boon Raymond O and Boon Sally S