J
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Hall
JWH Realty
(251) 342-2250
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,789 - $214,000
3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom nice brick home located in a great neighborhood, with a freshly sodded front yard! The interior has been painted, and has new vinyl plank flooring. New ceiling fans throughout. There is a carport with a convenient storage room. New French doors lead out to the fenced-in backyard. All measurements are to be verified by the buyer/buyer’s agent. Pre-Approval letter to be submitted with all offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Edna M | $158,900 | Gtc | |
| Terry Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Terry Bruce A | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Wade Thomas A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Edna M | $127,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Bruce A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Thomas A | $98,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | $158,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $13,250 | $3,000 | $10,250 |
| 2024 | $785 | $12,500 | $2,500 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $737 | $11,790 | $2,750 | $9,040 |
| 2022 | $618 | $10,770 | $2,750 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $20,260 | $4,400 | $15,860 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $21,640 | $4,400 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Hall
JWH Realty
(251) 342-2250
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
ETINYIA STALLWORTH
RE/MAX
(251) 421-3629
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0653338
APN: 33-02-10-2-000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.