5356 King Arthurs Ct Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $280,232 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5356 King Arthurs Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $342,058, approximately $134 per square foot. 5356 King Arthurs Ct is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $132,500 | $132,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $123,300 | $123,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $998 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $81,300 | $81,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $964 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $78,200 | $78,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $73,300 | $73,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $71,900 | $45,000 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $104,100 | $45,000 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,200 | $45,000 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map