5356 SE 135th St Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5356 SE 135th St, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $261,127, approximately $207 per square foot. 5356 SE 135th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Abbey Mortgage Of Ocala Inc
Bought by
Hilton Donald and Hilton Tammara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,816
Outstanding Balance
$94,826
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Donald | $151,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Donald | $149,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |