5356 Shoffner Blvd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5356 Shoffner Blvd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $188,802, approximately $137 per square foot. 5356 Shoffner Blvd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Howard Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,973
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$166,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Floyd W Miller Jr
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Miller Doris J and Miller Floyd W
Bought by
Miller Floyd W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Daoud Khader and Anglin Steve
Bought by
Miller Floyd W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Richard A | $28,300 | New House Title Llc | |
| Everhome Mortgage Company | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Floyd W | -- | -- | |
| Miller Floyd W | $59,000 | Moulton Dowd Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Richard A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Floyd W | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $139,858 | $26,772 | $113,086 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $134,085 | $24,338 | $109,747 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $143,934 | $22,745 | $121,189 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $135,141 | $21,257 | $113,884 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $101,747 | $20,233 | $81,514 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $94,116 | $19,837 | $74,279 |
| 2019 | $981 | $85,059 | $19,837 | $65,222 |
| 2018 | $948 | $80,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $915 | $75,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $74,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $70,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $71,558 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map