5357 Balsam St Unit 201 Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Balsam St Unit 201, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $457,084, approximately $363 per square foot. 5357 Balsam St Unit 201 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Hart Jason and Hart Stacey L
Bought by
Hart Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Entasis Group Llc
Bought by
Hart Jason and Hart Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,954
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$396,130
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Jason T | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Jason | $210,500 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|