5357 Commons Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Commons Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $285,776, approximately $181 per square foot. 5357 Commons Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Point O' View Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Carter Calvin L
Bought by
Bui Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$84,505
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,271
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Jennifer | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Jennifer | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $219,100 | $72,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $198,000 | $65,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $175,800 | $58,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $160,800 | $51,000 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $154,000 | $49,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $148,800 | $48,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $136,700 | $45,800 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $136,700 | $45,800 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $138,600 | $45,300 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $133,700 | $45,300 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $130,100 | $44,400 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $129,000 | $45,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map